909 Van Dr Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Van Dr, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $176,083, approximately $183 per square foot. 909 Van Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Grimm Billie E and Grimm Kathie B
Bought by
Stahl Jacob and Stahl Janey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,003
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Jacob | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Jacob | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $153,360 | $28,350 | $125,010 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $151,600 | $28,350 | $123,250 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $151,600 | $28,350 | $123,250 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $133,370 | $22,680 | $110,690 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $133,370 | $22,680 | $110,690 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $113,340 | $20,790 | $92,550 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $113,340 | $20,790 | $92,550 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $107,880 | $18,900 | $88,980 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $107,880 | $18,900 | $88,980 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $108,940 | $18,900 | $90,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,940 | $18,900 | $90,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,930 | $18,900 | $84,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map