Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
1 in this area
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $168,000
This home is located at 909 Willis Ave, Salina, KS 67401 since 26 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $157,411, approximately $152 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 909 Willis Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Schilling Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Amanda C | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Marilyn N | -- | Misc Company | |
| Mcgaha Michael L | -- | C W Lynn Abstract Company, I | |
| Us Bank Na | $81,304 | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Marilyn N | $116,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgaha Michael L | $40,044 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2020 12/26/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | +22.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | For Sale | $97,900 | +144.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $15,709 | $1,593 | $14,116 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $15,537 | $1,232 | $14,305 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $15,398 | $1,406 | $13,992 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $14,869 | $1,406 | $13,463 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $12,040 | $1,229 | $10,811 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $12,224 | $1,258 | $10,966 |
| 2019 | $812 | $11,900 | $1,191 | $10,709 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $10,994 | $1,191 | $9,803 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,994 | $1,191 | $9,803 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,688 | $1,191 | $9,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,838 | $1,191 | $9,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
1 in this area
352 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 416310
APN: 087-26-0-10-05-011.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.