9091 E Hillcrest Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $272,451 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9091 E Hillcrest Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $319,363, approximately $128 per square foot. 9091 E Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Byrum John F
Bought by
Byrum John F and Street Corina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrum John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $192,100 | $27,700 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $175,900 | $27,700 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $171,100 | $27,700 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $167,500 | $27,700 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $161,500 | $20,500 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $878 | $127,100 | $20,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $739 | $121,200 | $20,500 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $696 | $118,200 | $20,500 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $679 | $117,000 | $17,300 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $720 | $119,700 | $17,300 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $774 | $121,400 | $17,300 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map