9092 E Hatchery Rd Unit A2 Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $269,981 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9092 E Hatchery Rd Unit A2, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $348,495, approximately $379 per square foot. 9092 E Hatchery Rd Unit A2 is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Lewis David D
Bought by
Carney Anne and Carney Pumnea Patricia Carne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Anne | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $325,500 | $263,600 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $283,700 | $220,700 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $246,100 | $201,000 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $214,100 | $174,600 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $212,800 | $169,400 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $204,700 | $160,000 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $203,100 | $160,000 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $231,900 | $160,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $204,600 | $133,600 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $202,600 | $133,600 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $205,400 | $133,600 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $204,100 | $133,600 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map