Estimated Value: $258,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9092 Jamison Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $283,518, approximately $189 per square foot. 9092 Jamison Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Frank Colten S
Bought by
Frank Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2024
Sold by
Kretz John M
Bought by
Frank Colten S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Kretz Susan M
Bought by
Kretz John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Scott D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Colten S | $288,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kretz John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Colten S | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $99,170 | $34,740 | $64,430 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $52,420 | $19,460 | $32,960 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $52,420 | $19,460 | $32,960 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $52,420 | $19,460 | $32,960 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $41,270 | $15,320 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $41,270 | $15,320 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $41,270 | $15,320 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $34,220 | $15,420 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $34,220 | $15,420 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $34,220 | $15,420 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $32,280 | $14,550 | $17,730 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $32,280 | $14,550 | $17,730 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $32,280 | $14,550 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map