9095 Sharp Rd Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $269,747 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9095 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $280,687, approximately $284 per square foot. 9095 Sharp Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including West Shore Elementary School, Torrey Hill Intermediate School, and Lake Fenton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Cook Betty L and Carson Nancy A
Bought by
Theeck James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Cook Wilbur R
Bought by
Cook Wilbur R and Cook Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Cook Wilbur R
Bought by
Cook Wilbur R and Cook Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theeck James | $272,000 | Bell Title | |
| Cook Wilbur R | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Wilbur R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History