9097 Kraft Rd Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $247,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9097 Kraft Rd, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $240,516, approximately $224 per square foot. 9097 Kraft Rd is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Castro Maria and Castro Gualberto G
Bought by
Castro Gualberto G and Serrato Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Castro Alberto and Castro Maria
Bought by
Castro Maria and Castro Gualberto G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Gualberto G | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $90,988 | $24,386 | $66,602 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $89,205 | $23,908 | $65,297 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $87,457 | $23,440 | $64,017 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $85,743 | $22,981 | $62,762 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $84,063 | $22,531 | $61,532 |
| 2020 | $989 | $83,202 | $22,300 | $60,902 |
| 2019 | $973 | $81,571 | $21,863 | $59,708 |
| 2018 | $948 | $79,973 | $21,435 | $58,538 |
| 2017 | $939 | $78,406 | $21,015 | $57,391 |
| 2016 | $945 | $76,869 | $20,603 | $56,266 |
| 2015 | $974 | $75,715 | $20,294 | $55,421 |
| 2014 | $903 | $74,233 | $19,897 | $54,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map