Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Cooper
Keller Williams Honolulu
(808) 398-8316
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,676 - $788,000
This move-in ready gem is waiting to welcome its new owners to enjoy the many updates. Features brand new paint (inside and out), modern fixtures, and thoughtfully remodeled kitchen and baths. The 2 car garage flows nicely right into the home for convenience and flow. The dining area opens up the enclosed/private yard which is ideal for island (outdoor) living with no neighbors in the back. The primary bedroom boasts an ensuite complete with a spacious walk in closet. All located in this desirable neighborhood where you will find parks, schools, and shopping centers all nearby. Don't miss your chance to own in this lovely island style home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Honolulu Brokerage Phone: (808) 439-8250 License #RB-19439 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Eric George | $765,000 | Fam | |
| Vega Eric George | $765,000 | Fam | |
| Coronado Alejandro | $414,000 | Or | |
| Stockard Willie | $247,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Eric George | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Vega Eric George | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Alejandro | $422,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockard Willie | $250,512 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $765,000 | +0.7% | $581 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $760,000 | -- | $577 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $786,000 | $499,100 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $762,200 | $481,900 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $773,300 | $516,300 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $735,500 | $479,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $585,600 | $322,800 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $568,300 | $323,500 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $590,800 | $333,900 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $583,200 | $323,500 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $512,200 | $240,900 | $271,300 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $465,500 | $240,900 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $442,100 | $130,800 | $311,300 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $423,400 | $140,100 | $283,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Cooper
Keller Williams Honolulu
(808) 398-8316
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hazel Gacula
BHGRE Refined
(808) 725-2794
39 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202515793
APN: 1-9-1-010-100-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.