Estimated Value: $116,000 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Bates Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $140,941, approximately $163 per square foot. 91 Bates Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Crews Helen H
Bought by
Crews Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1989
Bought by
Crews Grady Franklin and Crews Helen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1959
Bought by
Crews Grady Franklin and Crews Helen H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Thomas H | $30,000 | -- | |
| Crews Thomas H | $30,000 | -- | |
| Crews Grady Franklin | $100 | -- | |
| Crews Grady Franklin | $100 | -- | |
| Crews Grady Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Crews Grady Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $22,225 | $7,850 | $14,375 |
| 2024 | $422 | $22,225 | $7,850 | $14,375 |
| 2023 | $259 | $12,300 | $3,175 | $9,125 |
| 2022 | $259 | $12,300 | $3,175 | $9,125 |
| 2021 | $259 | $12,300 | $3,175 | $9,125 |
| 2020 | $259 | $12,300 | $3,175 | $9,125 |
| 2019 | $259 | $12,300 | $3,175 | $9,125 |
| 2018 | $218 | $8,775 | $2,550 | $6,225 |
| 2017 | $205 | $8,775 | $2,550 | $6,225 |
| 2016 | $205 | $8,775 | $2,550 | $6,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,775 | $2,550 | $6,225 |
| 2014 | $172 | $8,775 | $2,550 | $6,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map