M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Kay Phillips
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $2,361,617
RARE FIND in Villa Tasso! Never been on the market before! Beautiful waterfront property, located in a undiscovered area, with gorgeous views of Sandestin, Freeport, and Destin. On holidays, fireworks can be seen from all three! Property consists of two parcels and owner does not want to split these bay front lots. Drive by and take a look! Call Mary Kay Phillips with any questions. Buyer to verify all records and lot measurements. Discrepancy on the Property Appraiser's website.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Kay Phillips
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast License #3135406 Listed on: 03/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Mccartney
ecn.unknownoffice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwertner Darell E | $485,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Boyd Janet P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,337 | $1,403,859 | $396,500 | $1,007,359 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $1,302,824 | $396,500 | $906,324 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $295,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $319,449 | $319,349 | $100 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $264,011 | $263,511 | $500 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $228,000 | $227,500 | $500 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $202,000 | $201,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Kay Phillips
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Mccartney
ecn.unknownoffice
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 793901
APN: 30-1S-21-41100-003-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.