91 Beverly Rd Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $652,132 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Beverly Rd, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $715,783, approximately $286 per square foot. 91 Beverly Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Wort Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret Jean Wort Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Jean Wort Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,395 | $224,393 | $61,000 | $163,393 |
| 2024 | $13,395 | $224,393 | $61,000 | $163,393 |
| 2023 | $13,201 | $224,393 | $61,000 | $163,393 |
| 2022 | $12,717 | $224,393 | $61,000 | $163,393 |
| 2021 | $13,099 | $224,393 | $61,000 | $163,393 |
| 2020 | $13,393 | $234,900 | $61,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $12,674 | $234,900 | $61,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $12,674 | $234,900 | $61,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $11,943 | $234,900 | $61,000 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $11,988 | $234,900 | $61,000 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,900 | $61,000 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,900 | $61,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map