Estimated Value: $268,491 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Chapel Hill Rd, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $322,623, approximately $170 per square foot. 91 Chapel Hill Rd is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including South Gibson County Elementary School, South Gibson County Middle School, and South Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Bought by
Cooper Homer Cleo and Lawanda Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Homer Cleo | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $61,650 | $9,825 | $51,825 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $61,650 | $9,825 | $51,825 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $32,750 | $7,175 | $25,575 |
| 2022 | $996 | $32,750 | $7,175 | $25,575 |
| 2021 | $996 | $32,750 | $7,175 | $25,575 |
| 2020 | $996 | $32,750 | $7,175 | $25,575 |
| 2019 | $996 | $32,750 | $7,175 | $25,575 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $32,175 | $7,175 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $32,175 | $7,175 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $32,175 | $7,175 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,175 | $7,175 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,175 | $7,175 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map