91 Clark Rd Brookfield, NH 03872
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $500,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Clark Rd, Brookfield, NH 03872 and is currently estimated at $488,002, approximately $278 per square foot. 91 Clark Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $501,200 | $107,000 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $501,200 | $107,000 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $288,500 | $65,700 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $288,500 | $65,700 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $288,500 | $65,700 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $288,500 | $65,700 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $425 | $219,300 | $54,700 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $415 | $219,300 | $54,700 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $219,300 | $54,700 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $210,400 | $56,800 | $153,600 |
| 2013 | $3,394 | $210,400 | $56,800 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map