91 Clark St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Clark St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $697,147, approximately $437 per square foot. 91 Clark St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Bulon Rt
Bought by
Willox James A and Willox Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willox James A | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willox James A | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Willox James A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $613,800 | $322,100 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $607,300 | $292,100 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $557,600 | $264,500 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $504,700 | $248,500 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $450,100 | $230,000 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $447,800 | $230,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $403,200 | $200,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $374,300 | $176,800 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $363,200 | $165,700 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $336,300 | $153,400 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $316,700 | $147,400 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $317,800 | $144,800 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map