96 Clark St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,339 - $801,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Clark St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $747,335, approximately $433 per square foot. 96 Clark St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Castle Vincent and Castle Ann
Bought by
Castle Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Mcdermott Robert E and Mcdermott Helen M
Bought by
Castle Vincent and Castle Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Castle Vincent | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castle Vincent | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Vincent | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Vincent | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $610,800 | $322,100 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $573,200 | $292,100 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $539,300 | $264,500 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $487,500 | $248,500 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $433,400 | $230,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $433,400 | $230,000 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $398,800 | $200,000 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $381,800 | $176,800 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $361,500 | $165,700 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $340,000 | $153,400 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $325,500 | $147,400 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $312,900 | $144,800 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map