91 Clearbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,738 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Clearbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $349,685, approximately $267 per square foot. 91 Clearbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Arthur T Talmadge Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Monette Marilyn E and Bishop Neil K
Bought by
Bourque Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,250
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourque Daniel J | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourque Daniel J | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Bourque Daniel J | $91,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $316,900 | $62,500 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $295,400 | $62,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $279,800 | $59,500 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $223,100 | $62,700 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $208,800 | $57,000 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $196,500 | $57,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $189,900 | $57,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $193,800 | $57,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $186,500 | $57,000 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $175,300 | $57,000 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $176,400 | $57,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map