91 David Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 David Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $366,086, approximately $188 per square foot. 91 David Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Olesak Sally M
Bought by
Clementel Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1970
Bought by
Clementel Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clementel Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Clementel Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $193,480 | $56,140 | $137,340 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $193,480 | $56,140 | $137,340 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $193,480 | $56,140 | $137,340 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $193,480 | $56,140 | $137,340 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $131,740 | $42,490 | $89,250 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $131,740 | $42,490 | $89,250 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $131,740 | $42,490 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $131,740 | $42,490 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $131,740 | $42,490 | $89,250 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $165,760 | $46,200 | $119,560 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $165,760 | $46,200 | $119,560 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $165,760 | $46,200 | $119,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map