91 Dudley Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Upper Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $2,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Dudley Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,837,823, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 91 Dudley Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Yao San Law and Yao Jenny
Bought by
San Law Yao And Jenny Yao Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Law Yao And Jenny Yao Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,450 | $714,455 | $216,436 | $505,019 |
| 2024 | $14,450 | $700,311 | $212,193 | $495,118 |
| 2023 | $14,189 | $693,443 | $208,033 | $485,410 |
| 2022 | $13,808 | $672,847 | $203,954 | $475,893 |
| 2021 | $13,270 | $659,520 | $199,956 | $466,564 |
| 2020 | $13,219 | $659,687 | $197,906 | $461,781 |
| 2019 | $12,952 | $646,755 | $194,026 | $452,729 |
| 2018 | $12,549 | $634,075 | $190,222 | $443,853 |
| 2017 | $12,630 | $621,643 | $186,493 | $435,150 |
| 2016 | $11,821 | $609,455 | $182,836 | $426,619 |
| 2015 | $11,803 | $600,303 | $180,091 | $420,212 |
| 2014 | $11,615 | $588,547 | $176,564 | $411,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map