Seller's Agent in 2026
James Plourde
North Woods Real Estate, LLC
(207) 723-1791
99 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,946 - $87,000
Live in one and rent the second unit to pay your mortgage! Well-kept two-unit apartment building with a one-bedroom apartment on the first floor and a two-bedroom apartment on the second floor. The property has a new furnace, new roof, newer windows and a great front porch. Located close to downtown, shopping and the snowmobile trails. great investment property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyr Adam J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jamieson Peter A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Grutter Brittany | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyr Adam J | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Peter A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grutter Brittany | $39,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -32.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +52.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Sold | $85,000 | -28.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $58,500 | $5,300 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $48,600 | $2,700 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $39,400 | $2,700 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $35,200 | $2,700 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $32,200 | $2,700 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $991 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $985 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $955 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $905 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $903 | $30,500 | $2,700 | $27,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Plourde
North Woods Real Estate, LLC
(207) 723-1791
99 in this area
141 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kayli Morrow
NextHome Experience
(207) 573-7400
33 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cooper Peterson
NextHome Experience
(207) 403-9125
15 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1622133
APN: MLNK-000004-000000-000229U
Ask me questions while you tour the home.