$1,099,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,653/month

Total Views 4,529
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,996 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Granite Flooring
  • Patio
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Park

About This Home

Solid well maintained West Quincy 3 family. Three two bedroom units of which two are townhouse style, one with 2 full baths, one with 1.5 baths, all separate utilities and all units have in-unit laundry. Other features include large off-street parking area, outdoor patio, bus stop at the street corner, short walk to MBTA Red Line, convenient access to routes 3 & 93. This one checks all the boxes making it a great value for both the owner occupant or savvy investor.

Listing Agent

Tom McFarland

RE/MAX Realty Pros Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Realty Pros

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1830

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Granite Flooring
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 8 Car Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 8,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:3050 B:55 L:A,181242

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Property has 1 Level

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $5,818
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,429
  • Operating Expense $9,247
  • Net Operating Income $67,433

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,502

Year Built

Built in 1830

Lot Details

8,411 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Family
  • Year Built: 1830
  • Levels: 5
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • APOD AVAILABLE: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Basement: Partial
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1736
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1260
  • Living Area: 2996
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 5
  • MAIN LO: BB8180

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Fee Information

  • Water Sewer Expenses: 3429

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:3050 B:55 L:A,181242
  • Zoning: RESB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8411
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9502

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 5818
  • Net Operating Income: 67433
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Operating Expense: 9247
  • Total Actual Rent: 6390
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes
  • LEVELS 3: 2
  • LEASE 3: U
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: Y
  • FLRS 3: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,502 $824,100 $311,500 $512,600
2024 $9,015 $799,900 $296,700 $503,200
2023 $8,207 $737,400 $269,900 $467,500
2022 $7,915 $660,700 $225,100 $435,600
2021 $7,716 $635,600 $225,100 $410,500
2020 $7,477 $601,500 $225,100 $376,400
2019 $7,386 $588,500 $212,500 $376,000
2018 $6,459 $484,200 $196,900 $287,300
2017 $6,559 $462,900 $187,500 $275,400
2016 $5,942 $413,800 $163,300 $250,500
2015 $5,939 $406,800 $163,300 $243,500
2014 $5,164 $347,500 $163,300 $184,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -4.4% $367 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $1,149,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $600,000 --
Deed $156,000 --
Deed $156,000 --
Deed $120,000 --
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $590,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73507761

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: QUIN-003050-000055-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.