91 Gray Ghost St Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Gray Ghost St, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $310,450, approximately $186 per square foot. 91 Gray Ghost St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Gunter Elnora Wilson and Gunter Lynetta Dionne
Bought by
Wilson Gunter Elnora and Dionne Gunter Lynetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Gunter Elnora Wilson and Gunter Lynetta Dionne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,480
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gunter Elnora | -- | Becton Marcus | |
| Gunter Elnora Wilson | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunter Elnora Wilson | $25,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Elnora Wilson | $101,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $282,100 | $70,000 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $137,740 | $27,500 | $110,240 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $137,740 | $27,500 | $110,240 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $137,740 | $27,500 | $110,240 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $137,740 | $27,500 | $110,240 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $137,740 | $27,500 | $110,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map