91 Harmon Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Harmon Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $324,624, approximately $197 per square foot. 91 Harmon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Sheehan Leslie
Bought by
King Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,737
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Labutler Arthur and Butler Elaine L
Bought by
Sheehan Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles | $88,500 | -- | |
| King Charles | $88,500 | -- | |
| Sheehan Leslie | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Charles | $68,500 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Leslie | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Leslie | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $308,400 | $46,800 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $261,100 | $46,800 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $227,700 | $44,600 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $214,100 | $44,600 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $202,400 | $40,500 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $188,500 | $40,500 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $181,100 | $40,500 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $182,000 | $40,500 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $170,000 | $40,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $154,400 | $40,500 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $158,900 | $40,500 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map