NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,109

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,736 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2012

Last sale price $125,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 216% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,456 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Thermal Windows
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2012

CORPORATE OWNED-FRESHLY PAINTED, SHINY HARDWOODS. DESIREABLE BUTTONWOODS AREA. LARGE YARD & DECK. "AS IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Morash Team

Abbott Properties, LLC Listed on: 11/08/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Gorrie

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0028027

REMAX  Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,649

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 8,649 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Buttonwoods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 91HELENAVWARW

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,599

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,649 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1986
  • Subdivision Name: BUTTONWOODS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1736.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8649.0
  • Parcel #: 91HELENAVWARW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2599.0
  • Tax Lot: 0125
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2011
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
List Price
$155,500
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,500
-19.61%
Current Estimated Value
$395,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$81,509
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Paparella Debbie and Paparella David R
Bought by
Pope John and Pope Susan L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caddick Randy $125,000 --
Pope John $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pope John $121,831
Previous Owner Pope John $145,000
Previous Owner Pope John $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $125,000 -19.6% $72 / Sq Ft
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2011 11/09/11 For Sale $155,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,169 $328,300 $113,800 $214,500
2024 $3,988 $275,600 $95,300 $180,300
2023 $3,911 $275,600 $95,300 $180,300
2022 $3,885 $207,400 $72,800 $134,600
2021 $3,885 $207,400 $72,800 $134,600
2020 $3,885 $207,400 $72,800 $134,600
2019 $3,885 $207,400 $72,800 $134,600
2018 $3,311 $159,200 $72,800 $86,400
2017 $3,222 $159,200 $72,800 $86,400
2016 $3,222 $159,200 $72,800 $86,400
2015 $2,793 $134,600 $59,000 $75,600
2014 $2,700 $134,600 $59,000 $75,600
2013 $2,664 $134,600 $59,000 $75,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1005167

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000368-000125-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.