Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $548,000
This 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Colonial has a Large Living Room with Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, and a Partially Finished Basement. Surrounded by Large Pines.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nydam Rebecca | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Allen 4Th Frederick W | $204,000 | -- | |
| Allen 4Th Frederick W | $204,000 | -- | |
| Allen 4Th Frederick W | $204,000 | -- | |
| Allen 4Th Frederick W | $204,000 | -- | |
| Smith John | $138,500 | -- | |
| Hardy Curtis | $124,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Curtis | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nydam Rebecca | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen 4Th Frederick W | $208,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Curtis | $141,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $204,000 | -0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $397,300 | $106,800 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $359,500 | $84,100 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $319,800 | $76,400 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $273,300 | $76,400 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $263,700 | $76,400 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $250,900 | $76,400 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $236,600 | $76,100 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $220,700 | $76,100 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $215,900 | $76,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $196,100 | $76,100 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $196,100 | $76,100 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $203,600 | $72,300 | $131,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melissa Almeida
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
(781) 831-0476
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71482418
APN: WARE-000123-000000-001718
Ask me questions while you tour the home.