91 Independence Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,695
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Independence Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $406,358, approximately $150 per square foot. 91 Independence Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bivona Diane Coig and Bolner Mary Coig
Bought by
Coig Cornelius J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Coig Ruby Willis
Bought by
Coig Cornelius J and Coig Mary Bolner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coig Cornelius J | $126,666 | None Available | |
| Coig Cornelius J | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2022 | $192,145 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $21,996 | $3,500 | $18,496 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $23,384 | $5,000 | $18,384 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $752 | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
| 2014 | $745 | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,744 | $1,454 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map