91 Lancaster Ave Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Lancaster Ave, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $597,166, approximately $293 per square foot. 91 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School, Lunenburg High School, and St Bernards Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Reynolds John D and Reynolds Bonnie L
Bought by
Reynolds John D and Reynolds Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $557,600 | $145,300 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $566,800 | $137,300 | $429,500 |
| 2023 | $7,285 | $498,300 | $124,700 | $373,600 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $132,100 | $104,100 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $297,500 | $104,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $278,200 | $98,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $240,800 | $96,200 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $241,100 | $92,100 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $234,600 | $87,700 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $227,200 | $83,300 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map