91 Mammoth Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $641,835 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Mammoth Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $665,459, approximately $295 per square foot. 91 Mammoth Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Cred
Bought by
Wentworth Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Dumont Rt
Bought by
Craun Keith E and Craun Sheryl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Dawn M | $270,000 | -- | |
| Craun Keith E | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craun Keith E | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Craun Keith E | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craun Keith E | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $557,500 | $239,400 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $334,300 | $147,600 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $334,300 | $147,600 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $334,300 | $147,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $334,300 | $147,600 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $334,300 | $147,600 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $265,300 | $135,400 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $265,300 | $135,400 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $265,300 | $135,400 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $265,300 | $135,400 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $265,300 | $135,400 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $6,715 | $279,800 | $169,000 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $6,027 | $255,400 | $169,000 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map