91 Monroe St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,524 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Monroe St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $909,631, approximately $430 per square foot. 91 Monroe St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1966
Bought by
Tretter Charles C and Tretter Anna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tretter Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tretter Charles C | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Tretter Charles C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,160 | $805,100 | $342,100 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $791,400 | $314,900 | $476,500 |
| 2023 | $9,019 | $702,400 | $292,300 | $410,100 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $624,600 | $267,400 | $357,200 |
| 2021 | $7,985 | $584,100 | $267,400 | $316,700 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $570,400 | $256,100 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $7,440 | $525,800 | $232,500 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $506,400 | $213,100 | $293,300 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $481,200 | $204,700 | $276,500 |
| 2016 | $7,214 | $465,700 | $181,900 | $283,800 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $429,900 | $170,300 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | $6,680 | $415,400 | $170,300 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map