91 Morningside Dr Lexington, TN 38351
Estimated Value: $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Morningside Dr, Lexington, TN 38351 and is currently priced at $203,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 91 Morningside Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Paul G. Caywood Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Montessori Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Kellie L
Bought by
Fairlane Invest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,971
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairlane Invest Llc | $90,000 | Hennessee Law |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairlane Invest Llc | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,200 | $3,750 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,200 | $3,750 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $681 | $27,200 | $3,750 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $856 | $25,250 | $1,950 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $856 | $25,250 | $1,950 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $856 | $25,250 | $1,950 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $856 | $25,250 | $1,950 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $621 | $17,800 | $1,950 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $621 | $17,800 | $1,950 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $663 | $18,400 | $1,950 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $663 | $18,400 | $1,950 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $664 | $18,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map