91 Park Ave Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Park Ave, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $550,635, approximately $409 per square foot. 91 Park Ave is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School and Mountain Sun Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $514,340 | $200,000 | $314,340 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $343,850 | $200,000 | $143,850 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $343,850 | $200,000 | $143,850 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $343,850 | $200,000 | $143,850 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $343,850 | $200,000 | $143,850 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $208,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $159,850 | $70,000 | $89,850 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $159,850 | $70,000 | $89,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map