166 Lakeview Ave Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $544,813 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Lakeview Ave, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $581,953, approximately $387 per square foot. 166 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Cornell Donald D and Cornell Elaine C
Bought by
Twin Oakes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Cornell Elaine C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Oakes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cornell Elaine C Trustee | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $496,780 | $150,000 | $346,780 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $310,010 | $150,000 | $160,010 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $310,010 | $150,000 | $160,010 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $310,010 | $150,000 | $160,010 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $310,010 | $150,000 | $160,010 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $200,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $161,740 | $40,000 | $121,740 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $161,740 | $40,000 | $121,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map