194 Lakeview Ave Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $733,315
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Lakeview Ave, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $715,829, approximately $361 per square foot. 194 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School and Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Holland Jan Erik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jan Erik | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $679,990 | $150,000 | $529,990 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $423,390 | $150,000 | $273,390 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $423,390 | $150,000 | $273,390 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $423,390 | $150,000 | $273,390 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $423,390 | $150,000 | $273,390 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $257,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $257,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $257,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $257,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $257,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $228,960 | $40,000 | $188,960 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $228,960 | $40,000 | $188,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map