Seller's Agent in 2024
Pranita Deshmukh
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 768-5956
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $692,000
This Multifamily property presents an amazing opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit is well-designed ~ high ceiling ~ layout featuring per unit includes - three generous bedrooms ~ a living room ~ spacious kitchen ~ full bath ~ extensive storage area ~ Balcony ~ enclosed porch. Property has large Flat BackYard ~ Partial hard wood flooring ~ Newer roof (+/- 4 years) ~ Laundry hook ups in the basement ~ Updated electrical with landlord meter ~ Separate utilities ~ newly painted few rooms. Common areas include ~ front & back staircases ~ unfinished basement ~ Unit #1 has hot water baseboard ~ unit #2 with individual gas heat ~ unit #3 with individual gas heat in living room and electric baseboards for bedrooms and kitchen. Property provides convenient access to Worcester amenities ~ Public transportation offers route to downtown with employment & entertainment opportunities ~ Letter of Full Deleading Compliance Certificate in hand for all 3 units
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest Listed on: 01/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Gem Jefferson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $107,616 | -- | |
| Smith Howard H | $108,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Howard H | $108,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $660,000 | +1.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $649,900 | +28.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $505,000 | -3.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | +127.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $231,000 | -5.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -3.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Price Changed | $255,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | +10.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Off Market | $231,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | +110.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Sold | $107,099 | -38.4% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $484,700 | $54,900 | $429,800 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $426,600 | $54,900 | $371,700 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $389,000 | $44,000 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $319,700 | $35,200 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $274,600 | $28,200 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $240,900 | $28,300 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $192,400 | $27,900 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $178,800 | $27,900 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $164,700 | $27,900 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $119,700 | $23,100 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $119,700 | $23,100 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $119,700 | $23,100 | $96,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pranita Deshmukh
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 768-5956
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gem Jefferson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2021
Talena Ngo
Realty Trust Group, Inc.
(774) 535-1538
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Russell
Re/Max Vision
(508) 864-2999
46 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Team Rocco and Lorrie
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73194443
APN: WORC-000004-000033-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.