91 Prospect St Hyde Park, VT 05655
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Prospect St, Hyde Park, VT 05655 and is currently estimated at $411,246, approximately $186 per square foot. 91 Prospect St is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, All Saints Catholic Academy, and Lamoille Valley Learning Together.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Miner John and Miner Gisele
Bought by
Duffy Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Miner John
Bought by
Miner John and Miner Gisele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Grace E Miner
Bought by
Miner John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Miner John | -- | -- | |
| Miner John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,109 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $235,700 | $88,700 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $235,700 | $88,700 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map