91 Prospect St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,022,480 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Prospect St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,241,120, approximately $459 per square foot. 91 Prospect St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Leong Chuin Shau and Leong Davie
Bought by
Goldfield Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfield Properties Llc | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500 | $828,700 | $404,900 | $423,800 |
| 2024 | $11,201 | $759,600 | $355,300 | $404,300 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $730,200 | $339,500 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $10,645 | $685,900 | $317,400 | $368,500 |
| 2021 | $10,513 | $635,600 | $295,800 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $10,243 | $626,900 | $291,100 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $10,540 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $10,410 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $10,228 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
| 2016 | $9,950 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
| 2015 | $9,847 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
| 2014 | $9,762 | $567,900 | $313,500 | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map