S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SHARON GALBALLY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $678,633 - $779,000
This home is located at 91 S Edgewood Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921 since 17 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $726,658. This property was built in 1987. 91 S Edgewood Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SHARON GALBALLY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-754-7511 Listed on: 07/17/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barisonek Walter | $530,000 | Multiple | |
| Meleuius John | $450,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gary | $238,500 | -- | |
| Ackerman Jeff | $247,500 | -- | |
| Haines Chester W | $232,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Jeff | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $608,600 | $236,200 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $568,600 | $220,700 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $537,500 | $210,100 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $521,200 | $204,000 | $317,200 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $508,900 | $202,000 | $306,900 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $502,800 | $196,100 | $306,700 |
| 2019 | $6,857 | $498,700 | $193,200 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $492,100 | $193,200 | $298,900 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $477,200 | $164,000 | $313,200 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $459,500 | $151,000 | $308,500 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $420,500 | $125,900 | $294,600 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $395,800 | $125,900 | $269,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SHARON GALBALLY
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steven Barisonek
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 635-7705
10 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3225526
APN: 01-00059-18-00091-0000-CONDO
Ask me questions while you tour the home.