91 Sapphire Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Sapphire, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,056,921, approximately $711 per square foot. 91 Sapphire is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Pierson Alan S
Bought by
Pierson Kum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Maria and Hernandez Jose
Bought by
Stanford Tracy and Pierson Kum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Melinda C
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Melinda C
Bought by
Gutierrez Melinda C and Melinda C Gutierrez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Melinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Kum | -- | None Available | |
| Stanford Tracy | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jose | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Melinda C | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Melinda C | $272,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Melinda C | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $579,486 | $350,488 | $228,998 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $568,124 | $343,616 | $224,508 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $556,985 | $336,879 | $220,106 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $546,064 | $330,273 | $215,791 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $535,357 | $323,797 | $211,560 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $529,868 | $320,477 | $209,391 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $519,479 | $314,193 | $205,286 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $509,294 | $308,033 | $201,261 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $499,308 | $301,993 | $197,315 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $489,518 | $296,071 | $193,447 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $482,165 | $291,623 | $190,542 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $472,721 | $285,911 | $186,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map