91 Sherland Ave New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Sherland Ave, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $380,719, approximately $321 per square foot. 91 Sherland Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, All Nations Christian Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Krah Helmuth and Krah Eleanor G
Bought by
Maier Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maier Linda T | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maier Linda T | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Maier Linda T | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Linda T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Linda T | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $167,860 | $39,970 | $127,890 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $167,860 | $39,970 | $127,890 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $167,860 | $39,970 | $127,890 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $167,860 | $39,970 | $127,890 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $121,800 | $19,180 | $102,620 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $121,800 | $19,180 | $102,620 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $121,800 | $19,180 | $102,620 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $121,800 | $19,180 | $102,620 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $121,800 | $19,180 | $102,620 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $122,920 | $28,770 | $94,150 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $122,920 | $28,770 | $94,150 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $122,920 | $28,770 | $94,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map