Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Barbera
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
(508) 509-8867
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Stabilized, turn-key investment with optional, transferable professional management in place. Well-maintained three-unit building comprised of 2 bed / 1 bath units, all currently occupied with longer-term tenants. Two units are tenant-at-will and one is on lease, offering a blend of stability and potential for future rent growth. The property has been thoughtfully maintained with ongoing cosmetic and mechanical updates, providing solid in-place condition without the need for major capital improvements. The site features a double lot with a large deck, two driveways, and ample off-street parking—an uncommon and valuable amenity for the area. Each unit offers functional layouts with consistent rental demand in the Worcester market. Overall, a strong, low-maintenance asset with immediate income and long-term upside potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors Listed on: 04/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $260,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $198,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $198,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $117,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $102,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $213,750 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $134,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $87,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $715,000 | +2.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | +167.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $590,300 | $98,500 | $491,800 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $523,700 | $98,500 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $480,400 | $85,700 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $442,300 | $68,600 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $305,500 | $54,900 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $271,800 | $54,500 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $255,300 | $47,600 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $238,000 | $47,600 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $189,900 | $47,600 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $166,300 | $34,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $166,300 | $34,000 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $166,300 | $34,000 | $132,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Barbera
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
(508) 509-8867
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tony Economou
Re/Max Vision
(508) 868-2759
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Glickman
NAI Glickman Kovago & Jacobs
(508) 459-4279
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nathan Riel
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 754-3020
4 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73495758
APN: WORC-000016-000006-000053-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.