Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaylan Archer
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(603) 534-0104
44 in this area
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $599,000
Pre-inspected and positioned right in the heart of downtown Berwick! This three-unit property offers the versatility to generate over $74,000 in annual gross income or serve as the perfect entry point for an owner-occupant looking to build wealth. Just steps from Berwick's growing town center—featuring new restaurants, local shops, community spaces, and easy access to major commuter routes—this location delivers the convenience today's renters are seeking. Each two-bedroom unit has been fully renovated, giving you peace of mind and strong rental appeal. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, refreshed kitchens with updated appliances, fresh interior paint, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors. Tenants will appreciate the paved parking, private porches, and small backyard—rare perks for an in-town setting. With the big-ticket items already handled and a walkable, revitalized location, this property is an outstanding opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to capture immediate value and long-term cash flow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty Listed on: 11/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Sullivan Berwick Llc | $592,750 | -- | |
| Jackman George J | -- | None Available | |
| Jackman George | -- | None Available | |
| Jackman George J | -- | None Available | |
| Caswell Nicholas J | -- | -- | |
| Caswell Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Caswell Nicholas J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 91 Sullivan Berwick Llc | $474,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackman George J | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Caswell Nicholas J | $225,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $592,750 | +4.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $569,999 | +42.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Sold | $400,000 | +14.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2021 07/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $420,900 | $85,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $420,900 | $85,000 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $236,900 | $60,700 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $236,900 | $60,700 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $226,000 | $60,700 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $226,000 | $60,700 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $226,000 | $60,700 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $225,600 | $69,400 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $225,600 | $69,400 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $225,600 | $69,400 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $225,600 | $69,400 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $3,621 | $225,600 | $69,400 | $156,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaylan Archer
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(603) 534-0104
44 in this area
256 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Troy Williams
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 351-8188
78 in this area
1,043 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heidi Witham
Hoang Realty
(207) 775-0775
1 in this area
353 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andy Yau
RE/MAX
(603) 969-6216
3 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marcel Bartley
RE/MAX
(207) 252-1252
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Doherty
RE/MAX
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1643726
APN: BERW-000003U-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.