$538,500

91 Turkey Hill Rd Ithaca, NY 14850

Varna Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,577/month

Total Views 2,364
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Wood Flooring
  • Subterranean Parking
  • DeWitt Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Eat-In Galley Kitchen

About This Home

Lovely ranch home on the market for the first time in 60 years! The family has tastefully remodeled and freshly updated this 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home. The light filled living room with fireplace, dining room, eat in kitchen, den or family room with fireplace and bookshelves with glass door opening to stone patio for outdoor entertainment. Kitchen with new quartz countertops and glass backsplash, gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher.
Primary bedroom with sliding glass doors open to a deck.
Professionally refinished hardwood floors living and dining room, and two of the bedrooms.
Luxury vinyl flooring throughout kitchen, den / family room, and two bedrooms. Two new bathrooms, new updated bath, sink, toilet, flooring, and main level laundry area.
The two-car garage and clean freshly painted full basement.
The lot is a cold storage building currently rented with many possible future uses, studio, potting barn,

Listing Agent

Donna Duncan

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc Brokerage Phone: 607-279-8354 License #30DU0983081 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 169x152
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 502489-057-000-0001-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,438

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Size: 169X152
  • Directions: Ellis Hollow Road and a left on Turkey Hill Road or from Ithaca or Rt 13 Route 366 and turn onto Turkey Hill Road.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 607-279-8354
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2029.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Other
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Stone, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Underground, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Zoned, Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 502489-057-000-0001-027-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8438.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,007 $325,000 $20,200 $304,800
2024 $8,007 $325,000 $20,200 $304,800
2023 $5,773 $260,000 $20,200 $239,800
2022 $5,104 $236,000 $20,200 $215,800
2021 $4,919 $225,000 $20,200 $204,800
2020 $4,906 $225,000 $20,200 $204,800
2019 $2,326 $225,000 $20,200 $204,800
2018 $4,978 $225,000 $20,200 $204,800
2017 $4,759 $225,000 $21,400 $203,600
2016 $2,780 $225,000 $21,400 $203,600
2015 -- $180,000 $21,400 $158,600
2014 -- $180,000 $21,400 $158,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $538,500 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1678901

APN: 502489-057-000-0001-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.