Landlord's Agent in 2023
Isabel Fernandes
RE/MAX
(508) 513-8340
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,163 - $783,000
Spacious and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom apartment. 1st floor of a 2 family property, owner occupied. Minutes from the highway, parks, hospital, and public schools. Currently vacant and ready for occupancy. New stainless-steel appliances and quarts countertop, garbage disposal, central heat and AC, gas cooking and heat. First month rent and security deposit required. Tenant subject to a credit and background check. 12 month lease. Water included in the rent. This won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Courtney | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Lamy Investments Llc | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Lake Development Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Balais Roel | $45,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $55,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $55,900 | -- | |
| Buchanan Sarah | $134,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Sarah | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawn Courtney | $687,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamy Investments Llc | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Development Llc | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Sarah | $169,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Sarah | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Sarah | $43,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,654 | $632,000 | $138,000 | $494,000 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $520,700 | $138,000 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $413,000 | $102,900 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $374,700 | $93,400 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $323,700 | $77,400 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $242,900 | $72,700 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $250,000 | $70,600 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $241,800 | $70,600 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $216,900 | $70,600 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $175,300 | $68,400 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $186,300 | $68,400 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $179,400 | $68,400 | $111,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Isabel Fernandes
RE/MAX
(508) 513-8340
132 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73136539
APN: BROC-000098-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.