91 Wild Azalea Dr Dillard, GA 30537
Estimated Value: $271,259 - $394,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Wild Azalea Dr, Dillard, GA 30537 and is currently estimated at $324,815, approximately $283 per square foot. 91 Wild Azalea Dr is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Jones Ann B
Bought by
Terheun Suzette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terheun Suzette | $23,000 | -- | |
| Terheun Suzette | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,300 | -- | |
| -- | $3,300 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $87,770 | $12,000 | $75,770 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $83,767 | $12,000 | $71,767 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $74,561 | $8,640 | $65,921 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $72,439 | $8,640 | $63,799 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $66,186 | $8,640 | $57,546 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $63,141 | $8,640 | $54,501 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $63,141 | $8,640 | $54,501 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $63,141 | $8,640 | $54,501 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $63,141 | $8,640 | $54,501 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $63,141 | $8,640 | $54,501 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $60,533 | $8,640 | $51,893 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $60,533 | $8,640 | $51,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map