Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Thomson
C21 Thomson & Co.
(908) 601-6932
4 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,387
Welcome to this stunning 4-year-old Shore Colonial, offering modern elegance and coastal charm just minutes from the beach and steps from the park. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 9-foot ceilings on both the first and second floors, enhancing its spacious feel. The open-concept first floor includes a gourmet kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless flow into the dining room. Anderson windows and recessed lighting illuminate the home, while the living room provides access to a covered, private Trex deck—perfect for outdoor relaxation. The second floor boasts a master bedroom suite with large walk-in closet and a luxurious full bath, plus two additional spacious bedrooms. Step outside to a large paved patio and a fenced backyard with convenient garage access, creating an ideal space for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Don't miss the chance to enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained home close to the best of the shore!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 Thomson & Co. License #0340446 Listed on: 09/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan License #1865382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minski Matthew | $550,000 | Investment Title | |
| Minski Matthew | $550,000 | Investment Title | |
| Minski Matthew | $550,000 | Investment Title | |
| Morris Patrick | $406,000 | Two Rivers Title Company Llc | |
| Deputy Ventures Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| O'brien Carole A | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minski Matthew | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Minski Matthew | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Patrick | $406,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $972 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | +35.1% | $972 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $406,885 | +1.7% | $719 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $707 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,980 | $518,800 | $160,200 | $358,600 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $484,000 | $139,300 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $455,700 | $121,200 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $9,032 | $403,700 | $96,900 | $306,800 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $367,900 | $88,100 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $72,500 | $72,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $111,200 | $62,500 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $107,600 | $59,500 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $113,200 | $59,500 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $113,800 | $62,500 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $97,100 | $74,900 | $22,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Thomson
C21 Thomson & Co.
(908) 601-6932
4 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Bernadette Ruegg
C21 Thomson & Co.
(732) 670-6240
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Steven McCutcheon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan
(908) 907-4049
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Scott
Imperial Realty Properties
(732) 832-1225
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carole Kubis
EXP Realty
(848) 220-6224
59 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22427190
APN: 50-00039-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.