Estimated Value: $156,199 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 9th St, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $172,050, approximately $114 per square foot. 910 9th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Jeffries Shirley M
Bought by
Lewis Maelene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Hartley Ronwa T
Bought by
Jeffries Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Maelene E | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Jerry | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $66,180 | $13,920 | $52,260 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $66,180 | $13,920 | $52,260 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $66,180 | $13,920 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $66,180 | $13,920 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $945 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $946 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $946 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $855 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $852 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $850 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $847 | $59,520 | $13,920 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $821 | $58,800 | $13,920 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map