RENTED APR 16, 2026

910 Brett Dr Hinesville, GA 31313

2 Beds
2 Baths
973 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $122,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 Bd, 2 Ba, Living/Dining Rm Combo, Dishwasher, W/D Hookups, Front Patio, Rear Deck, Storage, Water and Lawncare Included, NO PETS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $1,150 -14.8% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Rented -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Rented -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $1,250 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Rent $1,250 -9.1% --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Rented -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Rent $1,375 +1.9% --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $1,350 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Rented -- -- --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Rent $1,395 +21.3% --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $122,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Rented -- -- --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Rented -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Rented -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $1,250 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $123,499 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Rented -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $129,000 +10650.0% $99 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2025 03/16/25 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Sale $126,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Rent $1,175 -2.1% --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Rented -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Sold $88,750 -6.6% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $95,000 +9.2% $71 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $87,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2023 01/14/23 For Sale $87,000 +21.7% $89 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Sold $71,500 +3.6% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $69,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 For Rent -- -- --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Rented -- -- --