910 Broadway Ave Fort Lupton, CO 80621
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Broadway Ave, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $413,766, approximately $301 per square foot. 910 Broadway Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Zaragoza Anna M and Estate Of Julio B Zaragoza
Bought by
Anna Zaragoza Testamentary Needs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Zaragoza Testamentary Needs Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $25,700 | $5,740 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $25,700 | $5,740 | $19,960 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $29,980 | $6,210 | $23,770 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $22,540 | $3,190 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $23,190 | $3,280 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $21,860 | $3,180 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $21,860 | $3,180 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $812 | $16,310 | $2,270 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $850 | $16,310 | $2,270 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $572 | $12,960 | $1,830 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $525 | $12,960 | $1,830 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $399 | $4,610 | $910 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map