910 Buena Suerte Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Buena Suerte, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $819,320, approximately $414 per square foot. 910 Buena Suerte is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Fuess Janet K
Bought by
Cristobal Jorge E and Cristobal Jovita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristobal Jorge E | $155,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cristobal Jorge E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $263,416 | $93,461 | $169,955 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $258,252 | $91,629 | $166,623 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $253,189 | $89,833 | $163,356 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $248,225 | $88,072 | $160,153 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $243,359 | $86,346 | $157,013 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $240,865 | $85,461 | $155,404 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $236,143 | $83,786 | $152,357 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $231,514 | $82,144 | $149,370 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $226,976 | $80,534 | $146,442 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $222,526 | $78,955 | $143,571 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $219,185 | $77,770 | $141,415 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $214,892 | $76,247 | $138,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map