910 Carlson Dr Orlando, FL 32804
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $438,128
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Carlson Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $402,282, approximately $141 per square foot. 910 Carlson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Tayid Investments Llc
Bought by
Khy Koneakol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,985
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Dupaya Sam A and Dupaya Adina U
Bought by
Tayld Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Moen Milo M and Moen Jessie C
Bought by
Dupaya Sam A and Dupaya Adina U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khy Koneakol | $170,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Tayld Investments Llc | $78,400 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Dupaya Sam A | $265,000 | Brokers Title Of Orlando Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khy Koneakol | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupaya Sam A | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $201,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $195,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $184,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $179,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $174,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $171,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $167,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $164,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $197,442 | $45,000 | $152,442 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $158,033 | $22,000 | $136,033 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $99,078 | $34,800 | $64,278 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $76,057 | $29,000 | $47,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map