910 Central Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $994,981
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$1,252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $836,245, approximately $1,251 per square foot. 910 Central Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Murphy Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $765,400 | $685,900 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $705,100 | $627,100 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $623,600 | $547,400 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $495,400 | $417,200 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $434,800 | $363,700 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $409,000 | $344,500 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $408,000 | $344,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $403,200 | $344,500 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $402,400 | $344,500 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $410,000 | $344,500 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $408,300 | $344,500 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $388,700 | $325,300 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map